Union County Fair Pet Show winners

pet1

 

Winners in the Puppy (6 months and under) category of the Union County Fair Pet Show were, from left, fourth place, Sadie, shown by Lacy Raines; third, Chloe, shown by Laura Cobb; second, Bella, shown by Peyton Ligon; and first, Gracey, shown by Hailey Sprouse.

 

 

 

pet2

Winners in the Small Dog category were, from left, fourth place, Buddy, shown by Landon Sartin; third, Mickey, shown by Addi Owen; second, Jasper, shown by Logan Lee Robertson; and first, Moe, shown by Lucy Jumper.

 

 

 

pet3

 

Winners in the Medium Dog category were, from left, third place, Jackson, shown by Daniel Cobb; second, T-Man, shown by Teyena Finley; and first, Lassie, shown by Katelyn Childers.

 

 

 

pet4

 

Winners in the Large Dog category were, from left, second, Kally, shown by Miranda Mardis; and first, Shooter, shown by Ella Edwards.

 

 

 

 

 

 

pet5

 

 

Winners in the Cat category were, from left, second place, Smokey, shown by Miranda Mardis; and first, Princess, shown by Landon Sartin.

 

 

 

 

 

pet6

 

 

Winner in the Most Unusual Pet category was Rainbow Black, shown by Macy Ligon.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

pet7

 

Winners in the Most Colorful Pet category were, from left, second place, Lassie, shown by Katelyn Childers; and first, Cookie, shown by Madisyn Hall.

 

 

 

 

 

pet8

 

 

Winners in the Waggiest Tail category were, from left, third place, T-Man, shown by Teyena Finley; second, Cookie, shown by Kylee Hudson; and first, Mo, shown by Lucy Jumper.

 

 

pet9

 

 

Winner in the Most Wrinkles category was Millie, shown by Reese Ligon.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

pet10

 

 

Winner in the Longest Ears category was Cookie, shown by Kylee Hudson.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

pet11

 

Winners in the Shortest Tail category were, from left, fourth place, Jasper, shown by Logan Lee Robertson; third, Mickey, shown by Addi Owen; second, Millie, shown by Reese Ligon; and first, Ditto, shown by Victoria Lee.

 

 

pet12

 

Winners in the Longest Tail category were, from left, fourth place, Ellie, shown by Hannah Finley; third, Stunner, shown by Kiona Finley; second, Lassie, shown by Katelyn Childers; and first, Shooter, shown by Ella Edwards.

 

 

pet13

 

Winners in the Best Trick category were, from left, third place, T-Man, shown by Teyena Finley; second, Mickey, shown by Addie Owen; and first, Blue Jeans, shown by Bella Davis.

 

 

 

pet14

 

Winners in the Best Costume category were, from left, fourth, T-Man, shown by Teyena Finley; third, Jasper, shown by Logan Lee and Bailey Robertson; second, Stunner, shown by Kiona Finley and Ellie, shown by Hannah Finley; and first, Jackson, shown by Daniel Cobb.

pet15

 

Winner as overall Best of Show was Lassie, shown by Katelyn Childers.