Ingomar Athletic Awards

Baseball from left: seated - Cade Hall, Chance Maxey, Joseph Broom, Dillen Speck. Standing - Brady Cox, Collin Taylor, Chantz Hunnicutt, Matt Browning, Kelton Hall.

Baseball from left:
seated – Cade Hall, Chance Maxey, Joseph Broom, Dillen Speck.
Standing – Brady Cox, Collin Taylor, Chantz Hunnicutt, Matt Browning, Kelton Hall.


Fast Pitch Softball from left: Hannah Russell, Erin Wall, Maggie Smithey, Lauren Koon, Lindsay Hall, Kelly Fooshee, Kasey Carson, Gara Beth Self, Lauren Thompson.

Fast Pitch Softball from left:
Hannah Russell, Erin Wall, Maggie Smithey, Lauren Koon, Lindsay Hall, Kelly Fooshee, Kasey Carson, Gara Beth Self, Lauren Thompson.


Boys Basketball  seated - Molly Hale, Cade Hall, Laquain Foster, Joseph Broom, Jay Pickens standing - Alex Jeter, Tyler Warren, Matt Hale, Brad Aldridge, Kelton Hall, Chandler Thompson, Sam Cobb.

Boys Basketball
seated – Molly Hale, Cade Hall, Laquain Foster, Joseph Broom, Jay Pickens
standing – Alex Jeter, Tyler Warren, Matt Hale, Brad Aldridge, Kelton Hall, Chandler Thompson, Sam Cobb.


Girls Basketball from left:  Gara Beth Self, Sydney Roberts, Maggie Smithey, Molly Hale, Hannah Russell, Lauren Thompson, Mallory Russell, Lindsay Hall.

Girls Basketball from left:
Gara Beth Self, Sydney Roberts, Maggie Smithey, Molly Hale, Hannah Russell, Lauren Thompson, Mallory Russell, Lindsay Hall.


Golf seated - Chandler Thompson, Molly Hale, Matt Hale, Brad Aldridge. standing - Zack High, Chance Weathers, Ryne Stanford, Thomas Wall.

Golf
seated – Chandler Thompson, Molly Hale, Matt Hale, Brad Aldridge.
standing – Zack High, Chance Weathers, Ryne Stanford, Thomas Wall.


Slow Pitch Softball Molly Hale, Maggie Smithey, Erin Wall, Lauren Koon, Lauren Thompson, Kelly Fooshee, Gara Beth Self.

Slow Pitch Softball
Molly Hale, Maggie Smithey, Erin Wall, Lauren Koon, Lauren Thompson, Kelly Fooshee, Gara Beth Self.


Track Noah Bryant, Alex Sanders, Casey Rorie, Alex Rodgers, Allie Williams, Tara Gardner, Sydney Roberts, Tyler Warren.

Track
Noah Bryant, Alex Sanders, Casey Rorie, Alex Rodgers, Allie Williams, Tara Gardner, Sydney Roberts, Tyler Warren.


Cheerleaders  Front row - Addison Carter, Anna Kate Stanford, Kelsey Ferguson, Angela Thomas. Back row - Morgan Mohundro, Taylor Swann, Megan McClure, Bailey Thompson, Halle Carter, Madison Bishop.

Cheerleaders
Front row – Addison Carter, Anna Kate Stanford, Kelsey Ferguson, Angela Thomas.
Back row – Morgan Mohundro, Taylor Swann, Megan McClure, Bailey Thompson, Halle Carter, Madison Bishop.


Cross Country Tyler Warren, Macy Kirk, Sydney Roberts, Kelsey Ferguson, Noah Bryant.

Cross Country
Tyler Warren, Macy Kirk, Sydney Roberts, Kelsey Ferguson, Noah Bryant.

About Dennis Clayton

I cover high school sports in Union County and occasionally contribute sports articles to sister community newspapers of Journal Inc. Follow me on Twitter: @denclayton for scores and updates on our local high school teams.