East Union honor roll

Special honor roll

12th  grade – Rachel Hancock, Cody Poe, and Jessica Scott.

11th grade – Jamie Christian, Callie Davis, Christa Dunaway, Rachel Elder, Reid Hall, Kelly Pickens, Kayla Rakestraw, Marcus Schallock, and Olivia Whittington.

10th grade – Austin Basil, Mallory Mahon, and D. J. Meza.

9th grade – Jessica Bishop and Carol Coker.

8th grade – Hartman Hunt, Autumn McDowell, and Kaitlyn Patterson-Martin.

7th grade – Calla Basil, Karley Crump, Janna Humphreys, Ty McDonald, Jacob Raines, Jason Rakestraw, Katie Rowan, Zaria Taylor, and Zane Wilkinson.

6th grade – Kennedy Akin, Allison Clayton, Chaney Dunaway, Carson Hall, Isabel Ibarra, Beth Kidd, Rachel Watson, Emily Bruce, Ashley Daniels, Callie Frazier, Audra Myers, Sallie Pannell, Kallie Roberts, Rebecca Sheffield, Cayce Smith, and Caroline Wigington.

5th grade – Ally Alderson, Cade Bell, Isabella Laird, Zachary Lyons, Logen Ellis, Bethany Farrar, and Maggie Meinz.

4th grade – Jared Dillard, Macy Hitt, Hillary McBrayer, Kye Roberts, Joel Wilkinson, Kaelin White, Jake Wood, Hunter Levens, Josh Basil, Tanner Davis, Evonna Drewery, Thomas Gentry, Sallie Humphreys, Mikayla Rakestraw, and Lexi Smith.

3rd grade – Cade Crane, Taylor McDonald, Noah Watts, Savannah Wildman, Madison Yarbrough, Kaitie Boatner, Dustin Clark, Katie Gentry, Mallory McDowell, Hannah White, John Briggs, Haley Grubbs, Maggie Hawkins, Eli Hodges, and Isaiah Sheffield.

2nd grade – Gabriella Duncan, Bryson Floyd, Gavin Hall, Levi Johnson, Kylie Rackley, Jace Raines, Raven Watson, Jonathan Wildman, Thad Bell, Talley Bryan, Peyton Burleson, Zach Davis, Tristan Dye, Bradley Hampton, Kirsten Hitt, Luke Laird, Jeremy Rakestraw, Kiala Rakestraw, Hayden Roberts, Callie Smith, Greyson Blair, Dawson Davis, Cayley Johnson, Dillon Rakestraw, Lili Thomas and Bryona Swan

Regular honor roll 12th grade – Ariel Brown, Lazett Caperton, Zachery Carter, Regina Clements, Leslee Gregory, Morgan Hodges, Haley Hopkins, Chelsea Kuhn, Clarissa Montgomery, Sarah Reed, Dakota Reich, Alan Roberts, Moises Solis, Rebecca Stout, Ashley Terry, Logan Treadaway, Jose Valle, Jodie Waldon, and Callie Winters.

11th grade – Emily Bullock, Patience Campbell, Justin Goddard, Meagan Harrison, Hanbi Jung, Brandon Kemp, Anabel Kowalczyk, Josh Lindsey, Dillon Meyer, Brooke Smith, Maria Solis, Chris Tables, and Alexus Ware.

10th grade – Taylor Dill, Cody Dillard, Heather Dillard, Blake Farrar, Elizabeth Hancock, Carley Hill, Katlin Owens, Dustin Pratt, Brittany Prewett, and Brittany Rea.

9th grade – Rachel Cato, Jacob Elder, Faith Graham, Stephanie Hardy, Anna Daye McDonald, Trey Minser, Melaya Myers, Brett Rakestraw, Michealla Schallock, Xandria Whisenant, and Hunter Wigington.

8th grade – Abagale Blair, Emily Briggs, James Bullock, Maranda Cheatwood, Skyler Crane, Brian Crumpton, Megan Dunaway, Troy Eddings, Kylie Ellis, Mallery Ellis, Kamryn Hampton, Connie Hutchens, Thomas Moore, Brittany Parks, Jacob Tyler Pilcher, Justin Rakestraw, Ally Roberts, John Isaac Roberts, Jordon Salmon, Makenna Simpson, Bailey Spruill, Bryan Michael Wages, and Josh Whitenton.

7th grade –  Nolan Akin, Eliza Allred, Drake Ballard, Chance Betts, Mackenzie Bradley, Tianna Castillo, Zachary Cisowski, Alaina Coleman, Daphanie Cooper, Alejandra Fernandez, Lindsey Hill, Anthony Magana, Hailey Mims, Hunter Nobles, Camilla Peeks, Amanda Poe, Katlin Prewett, Andrea Rakestraw, Ben Roberts, Shianne Rucker, Kashyanna Simmons, Karmon Skelley, Haleigh Snyder, Cody Taylor, Monica Thompson, and John Thomas Wicker.

6th grade – Cody Bedford, Rebecca Butler, Alyssa Campbell, Kearsten Myers, Amanda Pace, Alyssa Phifer, Jazsmin Keys, Josh Nicholson, Tyler Floyd, Elizabeth Hale, Alayna Hitt, Katie Roberts, Kensie Roberts, Rachel Thomas, Misty Watson, and Cage West.

5th grade – Cameron Dawe, Gentry Gibson, Cameron Hollimon, Walker Holmes, Georgia Jackson, Aimee Miller, Chance Rowland, Madison Shelton, Greyson Short, Jay Tate, Joseph Tutor, Jaley White, Nathan Boone, Dalton Easterling, Chase Nobles, Nathan Sellars, Ray Smith, Lauren Whitenton, McKenzie Hannah, Carley Hitt, Julie McDonald, Larry Robbins, Braden Smith, and Colyn Wright.

4th  grade – Jeremy Brown, Caleb Dancy, Jacob Dillard, Alex Steele, Emma Dunlap, Skylar Hogue, Austin Horton, Christy Martin, Ashley Rea, Haygen Richey, Dustin Wildmon, Hunter Roberts, Dalton Haynes, Mackenzie Hughes, Mattie Pettigo, Gracie Roberts, Will Wilbanks, Alexis Yielding

3rd grade – Justin Comans, Bryanne Dill, Micheal Jones, Zachery Moody, Jade Parker, Chase Peeks, Andrew Pilcher, Delani Akin, Emilie Bailey, Brooklyn Goad, Tyler Chadwick, Katelyn Wright, Zack Rhodes, Kaleb Harper, Micah Ellis, Ben Adams, Jace Basil, Aaron Hall, Abby Locke, Mary Kate Nobles, Whitney Nobles, and Jessie Roberts.

 2nd grade – Logan Akins, Gage Fellows, Nate Grose, Maggie McVey, Kaleb Pannell, Ozzy Ray, Kyle Dean, A. J. Hamblin, Bryce McLellen, Hanna Miller, Chandler Wright, Bailee Dean, Jacob Elder, Hunter Frederiksen, Ayilah Isby, Rytavious Isby, Bayleigh Pannell, and Edgar Zapata.  

About Chris Elkins

Quisque sem est, suscipit ut velit ac, vehicula posuere sapien. Aliquam porta lectus eu urna congue sagittis. Praesent bibendum in odio non vehicula. Mauris bibendum consequat feugiat. Sed ultricies ac nulla eget viverra.
No comments yet.

Leave a Reply